Welcome to Mailordercorals.com

Your Shopping cart is empty.

MailOrderCorals.com

Search Site

Blue/Green Reef Chromis

Blue/Green Reef Chromis

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Blue/Green Reef Chromis

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Out of stock.

Regular Price: £ 6.99

Special Price: £ 5.99

Please call 01383 428590 or contact us to order this item

ALL PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND WILL BE CONFIRMED AT TIME OF SALE.

This item is COLLECTION ONLY.

Quick Overview

Common Name: Blue and Green Reef Chromis

Scientific Name: Chromis viridis

Family: Pomacentridae

Reef Compatibility: Excellent

Temperament: Peaceful

Minimum Tank Size: 25 Gallon

Max Size: 8cm

Water Conditions: 24-27 oC, dKH 8-12, pH 8.1-8.4, sg 1.020-1.026

Diet: Omnivore

Origin: Indonesia

Product Description

PLEASE NOTE ALL FISH ARE FOR COLLECTION ONLY- WE DO NOT DELIVER FISH

 

The Blue and Green Chromis is another all time favourite amongst reef keepers. With a captive maximum size of around 8 cm and it's ability to adjust well to aquarium conditions it is a popular addition to reef aquariums and is one of the hardiest little fish available. They will happily feed on most prepared foods such as flake, mysis, brine etc. These fish can be kept in shoaling groups and can make an excellect spectacle in the home aquarium.

Purchase size: 2-3 cm

Product Tags

Add Your Tags:
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
 

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Newsletter Sign-up

Enter your email addres below and be the first to know about new stock and special offers.