Welcome to Mailordercorals.com

Your Shopping cart is empty.

MailOrderCorals.com

Search Site

Clown / PyjamaTang

Clown / PyjamaTang

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Clown / PyjamaTang

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Out of stock.

£ 33.99

Please call 01383 428590 or contact us to order this item

ALL PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND WILL BE CONFIRMED AT TIME OF SALE.

This item is COLLECTION ONLY.

Quick Overview

Common Name: Clown Tang

Scientific Name:Acanthurus lineatus

Family: Acanthuridae

Reef Compatibility: Excellent

Temperament: Semi Agressive

Minimum Tank Size: 120 Gallon

Max Size: 25 cm

Water Conditions: 24-27 oC, dKH 8-12, pH 8.1-8.4, sg 1.020-1.026

Diet: Herbivore

Origin: Fiji, Maldives

Product Description

 

PLEASE NOTE ALL FISH ARE FOR COLLECTION ONLY- WE DO NOT DELIVER FISH

A beautiful species of Tang , will grow large so an aquarium of at least 120 gallons is recommended as it will need plenty of swimming room. It will eat meaty foods but also need to be provided with sea vedgetables on a regular basis which will strengthen its immune system and reduce aggression.

 

 

Purchase size : 7-9 cm

Product Tags

Add Your Tags:
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
 

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Newsletter Sign-up

Enter your email addres below and be the first to know about new stock and special offers.